JORDAN HIGH DRAMA
Home
Upcoming Events
Cast Page
Drama Club
Theatre 3/4
Awkward Silence
Stage Tech
Calendar
Gallery
Home
Upcoming Events
Cast Page
Drama Club
Theatre 3/4
Awkward Silence
Stage Tech
Calendar
Gallery
Production Crew
__________________
Director/Producer/Set Designer: Suzie DuVal
Director/Costume Designer: Karly Peterson
Choreographer: Taylor Sivley
Music Director: J.P Kentros
Orchestra Director: Brandon Cressall
Light Designer: Mindy Curtis
Technical Director: Peyton Lee
Sound Technicians: Bella Potter, Kade Moreland
Assistant Light Designers: Ember Braithwaite, Josilyn Stevens
Asst. Deck Managers: Aurora Fisher, Clara Thomas
Assistant Production Manager: Kayla Siebeneck
Hair and Makeup: Tessa Ellis, Kami Burnett
Scenery, Props, Lighting, & Costume Artisans: Laurel Ames, Michael Betancourt, Alex Brunson, Lizzy Davies, Megan Duval, Tye Findley, Alex Gonzalez, Lucy Jensen, Natalie Lindgren, Jojo Miller, Elena Nielsen, Emma Perez, Dante Rogan
click here for good news photos
Cast
_________
Connie Lane.................................................Zoey Slaughter
Tom Marlowe.................................................Ricky Tovar
Patricia Bingham.................................................Emma Ashby
Professor Charlotte Kenyon.................................................Lizzy Davies
Coach Johnson.................................................Eli Tincher
Babe O’day.................................................Grace Chavez
Bobby Randall.................................................George Hill
Pooch Kearney.................................................Parker Bettinson
Beef Saunders.................................................Paden Egbert
Millie.................................................Ava Judd
Flo.................................................Natalie Timothy
Corda.................................................Hannah Larsen
Lucy.................................................Peyton Hagen
Wilma/School Reporter.................................................Lauren Fairbanks
Announcers.................................Laurel Ames, Katie Jones, Elena Neilsen
Ticket Taker .................................................Kallie Waldron
Slats.................................................Jordan Rostler
Windy.................................................Alric Black
Grubs.................................................Alex Brunson
Lefty.................................................Josh Soupanya
Sylvester.................................................Izaiah Edelman
Policeman #1.................................................Kayla Bulloch
Policeman #2.................................................Issy Ostler
Cheerleaders............................................................Bonnie Ellis, Peyton Hagen, Kate Judd, Olivia Judd, Natalie Lindgren, Lindsey Rasmussen, Anna Schaeffer, Maila Sengdeng
Sorority Girls.......................Laurel Ames, Anae Bruson, Kayla Bulloch, Charly Dynan, Rachel Egbert, Katie Jones, Shiloh Keele, Elena Nielsen, Julie Olson, Issy Ostler, Evelyn Rigby, Lizzie Smith, Libby Tincher, Kallie Waldron
Football Team...........Hayden Gardner, Dillan Haddock, Ethan Wilcox
Tait Pep Squad....................................................Grace Martin, Malena Slater, Katelyn Holley, Eagan Frei, Evie Hopkins, Calvin Fairbanks, Kamryn Bass, Kael Lachaga, Rylie Adams, Lucy Davies, Aspen Keller, Micah Mayfield, Evelyn Shore, Brooke Smith, Eva Chatelain, Lucia Feala, Ella Frei, Afton Anderson, Isabella Brewer, Lilly Peterson, Ruthie Hayford, Ellie Mantas, Max Leavitt, Lilly Cox